page_banner

products

100Gb/s QSFP28 CWDM4 1310nm 2km DDM DFB optical transceiver

short description:

The 100Gb/s QSFP28 CWDM4 is a four-channel, pluggable, parallel optical transceiver and designed for 100G CWDM application with FEC, Datacenter and Enterprise networking and other optical links. They are compliant with SFF-8636 Specification, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-CLR4/CWDM4 and Telcordia GR-468-CORE. The optical transceivers comply with the requirement of RoHS.


Product Detail

Product Description

The 100G QSFP28 integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gb/s bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78125Gb/s up to 2km for G.652 Single Mode Fiber(SMF). The central wavelengths of the 4CWDM channels are 1271nm, 1291nm, 1211nm and 1331nm.

Product Feature

Up to 25.78125Gbps Data rate per channel
Up to reach 2km for G.652 SMF
4 DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
4 channels PIN photo detector
Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
Duplex LC receptacle
Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and Transmitter channels
Support CDR bypass
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Low power consumption<3.5 W
Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

Application

100G CWDM4 applications with FEC
Datacenter and Enterprise networking
Other optical links

Product Specification

Parameter

Data

Parameter

Data

Form Factor

QSFP28

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Data Rate

103.1 Gbps

Max Transmission Distance

2km

Connector

LC Duplex

Media

SMF

Transmitter Type

DFB-based LAN-WDM

Receiver Type

PIN

Diagnostics

DDM Supported

Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

TX Power each lane

-6.5~2.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-10dBm

<-10dBm

Power Consumption

3.5W

Extinction Ratio

3.5dB

1

Quality Test

2

TX/RX Signal Quality Testing

3

Rate Testing

4

Optical Spectrum Testing

5

Senstivity Testing

6

Reliability and Stability Testing

Endface Testing

xinfu

Quality Certificate

safd (2)

CE Certificate

safd (3)

EMC report

safd (1)

IEC 60825-1

123(1)

  • IEC 60950-1
  • 25Gb/s SFP28 SR 850nm 100m DDM VCSEL LC optical transceiver