page_banner

products

25Gb/s SFP28 LR 1310nm 10km DDM DFB LC optical transceiver

short description:

The SFP28 transceivers are high performance,cost effective modules supporting data rate of 25Gbps and Maximum link length of 10km on SMF. It designed for 25GBASE-LR Ethernet and 25.78125 Gb/s single lane 100GE LR4. They are compliant with compliant with SFF-8402 and SFF-8472, SFF-8432, SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-LR, FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B, Telcordia GR-468-CORE.


Product Detail

Product Description

The 25G SFP28 optical transceiver are designed for the 25GBASE-LR Ethernet and 25.78125 Gb/s single lane 100GE LR4. Its maximum link lenght is 10km on SMF. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.

Product Feature

Up to 25.78125Gb/s data rate
Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
Duplex LC connector
1310nm DFB and PIN receiver
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
Single +3.3V power supply
Low power consumption< 1.2W
Operating case temperature: -5~+70°C

Application

25GBASE-LR Ethernet
25.78125 Gb/s single lane 100GE LR4

Product Specification

Parameter

Data

Parameter

Data

Form Factor

SFP28

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Data Rate

25.78125 Gbps

Max Transmission Distance

10km

Connector

Duplex LC

Media

SMF

Transmitter Type

DFB 1310nm

Receiver Type

PIN

Diagnostics

DDM Supported

Temperature Range

-5 to 70°C

TX Power

-7~2dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-11.3dBm

<-11.3dBm

Power Consumption

1.2W

Extinction Ratio

3.5dB

1

Quality Test

2

TX/RX Signal Quality Testing

3

Rate Testing

4

Optical Spectrum Testing

5

Senstivity Testing

6

Reliability and Stability Testing

Endface Testing

xinfu

Quality Certificate

safd (2)

CE Certificate

safd (3)

EMC report

safd (1)

IEC 60825-1

123(1)

  • IEC 60950-1
  • Previous: